Johnny Pattillo Player Profile

Personal

  • Born:

Career

  • Dundee Career Totals:
    172 first team competitive appearances
    67 first team competitive goals


Dundee Career Summary


Competitive Friendlies Other (War)
1946-47 32 22 1- - -
1947-48 32 15 - - - -
1948-49 40 17 - - - -
1949-50 28-1- - -
1950-51 17 4 - - - -
1951-52 23 9 - - - -
TOTAL 172 67 2- - -

NOTES:
Other Cups may include: Anglo-Scottish Cup, Challenge Cup, Cup Winners' Cup, Drybrough Cup, International Soccer League, League Cup, Summer Cup, Texaco Cup.


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 10th, 1946
East Fife 2 - 6 Dundee

League (B Division)


Playing Statistics - First Team Competitive matches (All Seasons)



Competition NPS Win % Draw % Loss %
League 12343- --
Scottish Cup 1910- --
League Cup 3014- --
Totals: 17267- --

 Recent Starting Appearances (First Team Competitive matches)
 26/04/52 A Division vs. Third Lanark (H) 6 - 0
 19/04/52 Final vs. Motherwell (N) 0 - 4
 12/04/52 A Division vs. Partick (H) 0 - 2
 02/04/52 A Division vs. Morton (H) 2 - 2
 29/03/52 Semi Final vs. Third Lanark (N) 2 - 0

 Recent Goals Scored (First Team Competitive matches)
 23/02/52 3rd Round vs. Berwick (H) 1 - 0
 09/02/52 2nd Round vs. Wigtown & B'noch (A) 7 - 1
 09/02/52 2nd Round vs. Wigtown & B'noch (A) 7 - 1
 26/01/52 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (H) 4 - 0
 01/01/52 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H) 3 - 2

 List of First Team Competitive matches played (click to expand)
 26/04/52 A Division vs. Third Lanark (H)  6 - 0
 19/04/52 Final vs. Motherwell (N)  0 - 4
 12/04/52 A Division vs. Partick (H)  0 - 2
 02/04/52 A Division vs. Morton (H)  2 - 2
 29/03/52 Semi Final vs. Third Lanark (N)  2 - 0
 08/03/52 Quarter Final vs. Aberdeen (H)  4 - 0
 01/03/52 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  3 - 0
 23/02/52 3rd Round vs. Berwick (H)  1 - 0
 09/02/52 2nd Round vs. Wigtown & B'noch (A)  7 - 1
 26/01/52 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 0
 19/01/52 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 12/01/52 A Division vs. Morton (A)  0 - 3
 02/01/52 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 01/01/52 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  3 - 2
 08/12/51 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 4
 24/11/51 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 1
 17/11/51 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  0 - 0
 10/11/51 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  1 - 2
 03/11/51 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 27/10/51 Final vs. Rangers (N)  3 - 2
 20/10/51 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 1
 13/10/51 Semi Final vs. Motherwell (N)  5 - 1
 29/09/51 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 28/04/51 A Division vs. Partick (A)  1 - 1
 07/04/51 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  2 - 2
 02/04/51 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 31/03/51 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 1
 24/03/51 A Division vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 2
 27/01/51 1st Round vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 2
 02/01/51 A Division vs. Morton (H)  2 - 1
 01/01/51 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 1
 23/12/50 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 16/12/50 A Division vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 0
 09/12/50 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 1
 02/12/50 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 2
 25/11/50 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  5 - 0
 18/11/50 A Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  0 - 2
 02/09/50 Group 2 vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 3
 16/08/50 Group 2 vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 2
 12/08/50 Group 2 vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 2
 17/04/50 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 08/04/50 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 4
 25/03/50 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  1 - 4
 18/03/50 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 11/03/50 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  2 - 4
 04/03/50 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 0
 25/02/50 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 2
 06/02/50 1st Round Replay vs. Hearts (H)  1 - 2
 04/02/50 A Division vs. Partick (H)  1 - 0
 28/01/50 1st Round vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 21/01/50 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 2
 14/01/50 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 07/01/50 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  3 - 1
 03/01/50 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 0
 02/01/50 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 1
 31/12/49 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 24/12/49 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/49 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 03/12/49 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  1 - 2
 26/11/49 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 1
 19/11/49 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  2 - 0
 12/11/49 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 1
 05/11/49 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 03/09/49 Group 3 vs. Partick (A)  2 - 4
 31/08/49 Group 3 vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 1
 27/08/49 Group 3 vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 2
 20/08/49 Group 3 vs. Partick (H)  5 - 2
 17/08/49 Group 3 vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 2
 30/04/49 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 4
 27/04/49 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 1
 23/04/49 A Division vs. Partick (H)  4 - 2
 16/04/49 A Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 04/04/49 Semi Final Replay vs. Clyde (N)  1 - 2
 02/04/49 A Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  3 - 2
 26/03/49 Semi Final vs. Clyde (N)  2 - 2
 19/03/49 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  4 - 3
 12/03/49 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 6
 05/03/49 Quarter Final vs. Hearts (A)  4 - 2
 26/02/49 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 0
 19/02/49 A Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  5 - 0
 12/02/49 A Division vs. Partick (A)  4 - 4
 08/02/49 2nd Round Replay vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 1
 05/02/49 2nd Round vs. St Mirren (H)  0 - 0
 29/01/49 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 3
 22/01/49 1st Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  6 - 1
 15/01/49 A Division vs. Morton (H)  3 - 1
 08/01/49 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 0
 03/01/49 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  3 - 1
 01/01/49 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  3 - 1
 25/12/48 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 1
 04/12/48 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 2
 27/11/48 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 0
 20/11/48 Semi Final vs. Rangers (N)  1 - 4
 13/11/48 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/48 Quarter Final Replay vs. Alloa (A)  3 - 1
 30/10/48 Quarter Final vs. Alloa (H)  1 - 1
 23/10/48 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 0
 16/10/48 Group 2 vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 1
 09/10/48 Group 2 vs. Falkirk (H)  4 - 2
 02/10/48 Group 2 vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 2
 25/09/48 Group 2 vs. Motherwell (A)  1 - 0
 18/09/48 Group 2 vs. Falkirk (A)  3 - 2
 11/09/48 Group 2 vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 01/09/48 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 5
 28/08/48 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 21/08/48 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  3 - 0
 18/08/48 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 3
 14/08/48 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 1
 01/05/48 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  3 - 1
 17/04/48 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 3
 03/04/48 A Division vs. Partick (A)  2 - 6
 20/03/48 A Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  4 - 1
 13/03/48 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 0
 06/03/48 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 3
 28/02/48 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 4
 21/02/48 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  4 - 0
 14/02/48 A Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 24/01/48 1st Round vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 4
 17/01/48 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 0
 10/01/48 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  7 - 0
 03/01/48 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 27/12/47 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  2 - 5
 25/12/47 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 20/12/47 A Division vs. Morton (H)  0 - 4
 13/12/47 A Division vs. Partick (H)  2 - 2
 06/12/47 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 15/11/47 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 2
 08/11/47 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  6 - 1
 25/10/47 A Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 18/10/47 A Division vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 2
 06/10/47 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 1
 04/10/47 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  4 - 1
 27/09/47 A Division vs. Airdrie (H)  6 - 0
 20/09/47 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  2 - 3
 13/09/47 Group 3 vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 06/09/47 Group 3 vs. Celtic (H)  4 - 1
 30/08/47 Group 3 vs. Third Lanark (A)  1 - 5
 27/08/47 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  1 - 0
 23/08/47 Group 3 vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 16/08/47 Group 3 vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 03/05/47 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 2
 23/04/47 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  5 - 2
 29/03/47 Quarter Final vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 2
 05/03/47 Quarter Final 2nd Leg vs. Aberdeen (A)  2 - 3
 01/03/47 Quarter Final 1st Leg vs. Aberdeen (H)  0 - 1
 22/02/47 3rd Round vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 01/02/47 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 2
 25/01/47 1st Round vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 1
 18/01/47 B Division vs. St Johnstone (H)  2 - 0
 11/01/47 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 0
 04/01/47 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  6 - 2
 02/01/47 B Division vs. Arbroath (A)  4 - 1
 01/01/47 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 0
 28/12/46 B Division vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 2
 21/12/46 B Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 14/12/46 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  6 - 2
 07/12/46 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  5 - 1
 30/11/46 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 2
 23/11/46 B Division vs. Dunfermline (A)  5 - 2
 16/11/46 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  8 - 2
 09/11/46 B Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 1
 02/11/46 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  4 - 1
 19/10/46 Section 6 vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 0
 12/10/46 Section 6 vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 1
 28/09/46 Section 6 vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 0
 21/09/46 Section 6 vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 14/09/46 B Division vs. Alloa (H)  6 - 2
 07/09/46 B Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 2
 31/08/46 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  5 - 0
 24/08/46 B Division vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 1
 17/08/46 B Division vs. Airdrie (H)  1 - 1
 10/08/46 B Division vs. East Fife (A)  6 - 2

 List of First Team Competitive goals scored (click to expand)
 23/02/52 3rd Round vs. Berwick (H)  1 - 0
 09/02/52 2nd Round vs. Wigtown & B'noch (A)  7 - 1
 09/02/52 2nd Round vs. Wigtown & B'noch (A)  7 - 1
 26/01/52 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 0
 01/01/52 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  3 - 2
 08/12/51 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 4
 27/10/51 Final vs. Rangers (N)  3 - 2
 20/10/51 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 1
 13/10/51 Semi Final vs. Motherwell (N)  5 - 1
 23/12/50 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 09/12/50 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 1
 25/11/50 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  5 - 0
 25/11/50 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  5 - 0
 27/04/49 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 1
 23/04/49 A Division vs. Partick (H)  4 - 2
 02/04/49 A Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  3 - 2
 19/03/49 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  4 - 3
 05/03/49 Quarter Final vs. Hearts (A)  4 - 2
 19/02/49 A Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  5 - 0
 19/02/49 A Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  5 - 0
 12/02/49 A Division vs. Partick (A)  4 - 4
 22/01/49 1st Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  6 - 1
 22/01/49 1st Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  6 - 1
 01/01/49 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  3 - 1
 13/11/48 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 1
 03/11/48 Quarter Final Replay vs. Alloa (A)  3 - 1
 09/10/48 Group 2 vs. Falkirk (H)  4 - 2
 02/10/48 Group 2 vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 2
 11/09/48 Group 2 vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 11/09/48 Group 2 vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 01/05/48 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  3 - 1
 20/03/48 A Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  4 - 1
 28/02/48 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 4
 21/02/48 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  4 - 0
 21/02/48 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  4 - 0
 24/01/48 1st Round vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 4
 10/01/48 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  7 - 0
 10/01/48 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  7 - 0
 27/12/47 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  2 - 5
 08/11/47 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  6 - 1
 25/10/47 A Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 06/10/47 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 1
 04/10/47 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  4 - 1
 27/09/47 A Division vs. Airdrie (H)  6 - 0
 06/09/47 Group 3 vs. Celtic (H)  4 - 1
 03/05/47 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 2
 23/04/47 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  5 - 2
 22/02/47 3rd Round vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 22/02/47 3rd Round vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 01/02/47 B Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 2
 21/12/46 B Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 14/12/46 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  6 - 2
 07/12/46 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  5 - 1
 07/12/46 B Division vs. St Johnstone (A)  5 - 1
 16/11/46 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  8 - 2
 16/11/46 B Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  8 - 2
 02/11/46 B Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  4 - 1
 19/10/46 Section 6 vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 0
 19/10/46 Section 6 vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 0
 12/10/46 Section 6 vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 1
 12/10/46 Section 6 vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 1
 21/09/46 Section 6 vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 21/09/46 Section 6 vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 14/09/46 B Division vs. Alloa (H)  6 - 2
 31/08/46 B Division vs. Arbroath (H)  5 - 0
 17/08/46 B Division vs. Airdrie (H)  1 - 1
 10/08/46 B Division vs. East Fife (A)  6 - 2

  = Starting Appearances (Sub Appearances) | = Goals | NPS = Squad Appearances (as Non-Playing Sub) | GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in


Timeline