Doug Cowie Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born:
  • Career Totals: 445 appearances, 24 goals


Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1960-61 18 2 0 0 33.3% 16.7% 50.0%
1959-60 34 5 0 0 50.0% 20.6% 29.4%
1958-59 34 4 0 0 38.2% 20.6% 41.2%
1957-58 39 2 0 0 35.9% 20.5% 43.6%
1956-57 29 3 0 0 41.4% 13.8% 44.8%
1955-56 36 0 0 0 38.9% 16.7% 44.4%
1954-55 28 2 0 0 42.9% 17.9% 39.3%
1953-54 36 4 0 0 47.2% 19.4% 33.3%
1952-53 39 1 0 0 41.0% 33.3% 25.6%
1951-52 38 0 0 0 44.7% 15.8% 39.5%
1950-51 34 0 0 0 50.0% 23.5% 26.5%
1949-50 29 1 0 0 34.5% 24.1% 41.4%
1948-49 30 0 0 0 63.3% 16.7% 20.0%
1947-48 18 0 0 0 50.0% 22.2% 27.8%
1946-47 3 0 0 0 66.7% 33.3% 0.0%
1945-46 - - - - - - -
Totals: 445 (0) 24


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 08/04/61 Division One vs. Celtic (H) 0 - 1
 18/03/61 Division One vs. Third Lanark (A) 1 - 2
 08/03/61 Division One vs. St Mirren (H) 2 - 0
 04/03/61 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H) 4 - 1
 08/02/61 Division One vs. Rangers (H) 4 - 2

 Recent First Team Goals
 04/03/61 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H) 4 - 1
 26/11/60 Division One vs. Partick (H) 1 - 2
 02/04/60 Division One vs. Airdrie (A) 3 - 3
 05/03/60 Division One vs. Arbroath (A) 1 - 1
 19/12/59 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H) 2 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 04/03/61 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H)  4 - 1
 26/11/60 Division One vs. Partick (H)  1 - 2
 02/04/60 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 3
 05/03/60 Division One vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 1
 19/12/59 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 1
 31/10/59 Division One vs. Arbroath (H)  5 - 0
 12/08/59 Group 4 vs. Hibernian (H)  4 - 3
 21/02/59 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  4 - 6
 11/10/58 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  3 - 3
 30/08/58 Group 3 vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/58 Group 3 vs. Partick (H)  2 - 3
 30/04/58 Division One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 30/11/57 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 27/04/57 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 06/02/57 5th Round Replay vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 2
 01/09/56 Group 1 vs. Airdrie (A)  7 - 1
 11/04/55 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 1
 03/01/55 A Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 5
 23/01/54 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 4
 28/11/53 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  1 - 0
 31/10/53 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 1
 10/10/53 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  4 - 1
 18/10/52 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 1
 04/02/50 A Division vs. Partick (H)  1 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 08/04/61 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  0 - 1
 18/03/61 Division One vs. Third Lanark (A)  1 - 2
 08/03/61 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 0
 04/03/61 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H)  4 - 1
 08/02/61 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  4 - 2
 21/01/61 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 1
 14/01/61 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 0
 07/01/61 Division One vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 0
 02/01/61 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 2
 31/12/60 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 3
 26/12/60 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 2
 24/12/60 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 2
 17/12/60 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 2
 10/12/60 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  2 - 1
 26/11/60 Division One vs. Partick (H)  1 - 2
 29/10/60 Division One vs. Dunfermline (A)  2 - 4
 22/10/60 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 1
 14/09/60 Quarter Final 1st Leg vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 30/04/60 Division One vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 2
 23/04/60 Division One vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 16/04/60 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 0
 02/04/60 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 3
 19/03/60 Division One vs. Partick (H)  3 - 0
 12/03/60 Division One vs. Dunfermline (A)  2 - 2
 10/03/60 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 1
 05/03/60 Division One vs. Arbroath (A)  1 - 1
 29/02/60 2nd Round vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 3
 27/02/60 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  3 - 1
 09/02/60 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 0
 23/01/60 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  0 - 4
 16/01/60 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 0
 09/01/60 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 02/01/60 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 01/01/60 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  4 - 1
 26/12/59 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 3
 19/12/59 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 1
 12/12/59 Division One vs. Stirling Albion (A)  1 - 0
 05/12/59 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  3 - 2
 28/11/59 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  1 - 2
 21/11/59 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  2 - 4
 14/11/59 Division One vs. Partick (A)  5 - 0
 07/11/59 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H)  3 - 2
 31/10/59 Division One vs. Arbroath (H)  5 - 0
 24/10/59 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  3 - 2
 17/10/59 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 1
 12/09/59 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 2
 05/09/59 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  3 - 0
 26/08/59 Group 4 vs. Hibernian (A)  3 - 1
 22/08/59 Group 4 vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 4
 19/08/59 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  1 - 3
 15/08/59 Group 4 vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 12/08/59 Group 4 vs. Hibernian (H)  4 - 3
 18/04/59 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 1
 13/04/59 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H)  2 - 2
 04/04/59 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  2 - 1
 28/03/59 Division One vs. Partick (H)  3 - 2
 21/02/59 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  4 - 6
 07/02/59 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 1
 31/01/59 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 1
 28/01/59 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 24/01/59 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 2
 10/01/59 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  0 - 1
 03/01/59 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 01/01/59 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 1
 20/12/58 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  1 - 1
 13/12/58 Division One vs. Dunfermline (A)  1 - 2
 06/12/58 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  2 - 1
 29/11/58 Division One vs. Partick (A)  0 - 3
 22/11/58 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  3 - 0
 15/11/58 Division One vs. Queen of South (A)  3 - 1
 08/11/58 Division One vs. Stirling Albion (H)  3 - 0
 01/11/58 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 1
 18/10/58 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 3
 11/10/58 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  3 - 3
 04/10/58 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 1
 27/09/58 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 20/09/58 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 0
 13/09/58 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 4
 06/09/58 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  2 - 1
 30/08/58 Group 3 vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 0
 27/08/58 Group 3 vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 3
 23/08/58 Group 3 vs. Partick (A)  2 - 3
 20/08/58 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  5 - 2
 16/08/58 Group 3 vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 1
 13/08/58 Group 3 vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 1
 09/08/58 Group 3 vs. Partick (H)  2 - 3
 30/04/58 Division One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 28/04/58 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 1
 26/04/58 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  1 - 3
 16/04/58 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 1
 12/04/58 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 0
 29/03/58 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  5 - 3
 22/03/58 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  7 - 2
 15/03/58 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  0 - 0
 08/03/58 Division One vs. Partick (A)  0 - 2
 05/03/58 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 0
 01/03/58 3rd Round vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 3
 22/02/58 Division One vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 4
 15/02/58 2nd Round vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 18/01/58 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 11/01/58 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  1 - 1
 04/01/58 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  0 - 5
 02/01/58 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 4
 01/01/58 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 2
 26/12/57 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 0
 21/12/57 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  2 - 4
 14/12/57 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 07/12/57 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 0
 30/11/57 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 23/11/57 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 1
 16/11/57 Division One vs. Partick (H)  5 - 0
 09/11/57 Division One vs. Third Lanark (A)  1 - 5
 02/11/57 Division One vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 1
 26/10/57 Division One vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 3
 19/10/57 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  3 - 0
 12/10/57 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  3 - 0
 21/09/57 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 3
 14/09/57 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 2
 07/09/57 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 6
 31/08/57 Group 4 vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 4
 28/08/57 Group 4 vs. Kilmarnock (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/57 Group 4 vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 20/08/57 Group 4 vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 2
 14/08/57 Group 4 vs. Kilmarnock (H)  0 - 3
 10/08/57 Group 4 vs. Queen's Park (A)  5 - 2
 27/04/57 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 23/04/57 Division One vs. Partick (H)  0 - 5
 20/04/57 Division One vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 08/04/57 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  3 - 1
 30/03/57 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/57 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 2
 06/02/57 5th Round Replay vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 2
 02/02/57 5th Round vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 0
 26/01/57 Division One vs. Queen of South (H)  5 - 2
 19/01/57 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 4
 05/01/57 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  0 - 4
 02/01/57 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 01/01/57 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 2
 29/12/56 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 03/11/56 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 1
 13/10/56 Division One vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 3
 09/10/56 Semi Final Replay vs. Partick (N)  2 - 3
 06/10/56 Semi Final vs. Partick (N)  0 - 0
 29/09/56 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 2
 22/09/56 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  4 - 2
 15/09/56 Quarter Final 2nd Leg vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 2
 12/09/56 Quarter Final 1st Leg vs. Dundee Utd (H)  7 - 3
 08/09/56 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 1
 01/09/56 Group 1 vs. Airdrie (A)  7 - 1
 30/08/56 Group 1 vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 2
 25/08/56 Group 1 vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 1
 18/08/56 Group 1 vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 1
 15/08/56 Group 1 vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 11/08/56 Group 1 vs. Motherwell (A)  1 - 0
 28/04/56 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 1
 24/04/56 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  3 - 2
 21/04/56 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 3
 13/04/56 Division One vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 1
 07/04/56 Division One vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 2
 02/04/56 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 3
 31/03/56 Division One vs. East Fife (A)  4 - 5
 24/03/56 Division One vs. Partick (H)  3 - 0
 17/03/56 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 1
 25/02/56 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 1
 18/02/56 6th Round vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 08/02/56 5th Round Replay vs. Dundee Utd (H)  3 - 0
 04/02/56 5th Round vs. Dundee Utd (A)  2 - 2
 21/01/56 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 4
 14/01/56 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  0 - 2
 07/01/56 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 02/01/56 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  2 - 4
 31/12/55 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 1
 24/12/55 Division One vs. Stirling Albion (A)  0 - 0
 17/12/55 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  5 - 1
 10/12/55 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  3 - 6
 03/12/55 Division One vs. Queen of South (H)  3 - 0
 26/11/55 Division One vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 19/11/55 Division One vs. Partick (A)  2 - 1
 12/11/55 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 2
 05/11/55 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 3
 01/10/55 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 1
 24/09/55 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 2
 17/09/55 Division One vs. Dunfermline (A)  3 - 0
 10/09/55 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 4
 03/09/55 Group 1 vs. St Mirren (A)  3 - 0
 31/08/55 Group 1 vs. Kilmarnock (A)  0 - 0
 27/08/55 Group 1 vs. Airdrie (H)  2 - 2
 20/08/55 Group 1 vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 0
 17/08/55 Group 1 vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 2
 13/08/55 Group 1 vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 4
 30/04/55 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 2
 11/04/55 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 1
 09/04/55 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  0 - 1
 26/03/55 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 0
 19/03/55 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 12/03/55 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  2 - 2
 09/03/55 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 05/03/55 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 0
 12/02/55 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 1
 09/02/55 5th Round Replay vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 05/02/55 5th Round vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 0
 29/01/55 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/01/55 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 2
 03/01/55 A Division vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 5
 01/01/55 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 1
 25/12/54 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  4 - 1
 18/12/54 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 4
 11/12/54 A Division vs. Partick (H)  3 - 1
 04/12/54 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  4 - 1
 27/11/54 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 0
 20/11/54 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 3
 13/11/54 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  0 - 1
 06/11/54 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 4
 30/10/54 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  3 - 1
 23/10/54 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 09/10/54 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 2
 02/10/54 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  3 - 2
 25/09/54 A Division vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/54 A Division vs. Partick (H)  6 - 0
 10/04/54 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  0 - 3
 03/04/54 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 1
 27/03/54 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 0
 20/03/54 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 2
 13/03/54 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  3 - 2
 27/02/54 3rd Round vs. Berwick (A)  0 - 3
 20/02/54 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 5
 17/02/54 2nd Round vs. Albion Rovers (H)  4 - 0
 13/02/54 2nd Round vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 06/02/54 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 23/01/54 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 4
 16/01/54 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 5
 09/01/54 A Division vs. Hamilton (H)  3 - 2
 02/01/54 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 2
 01/01/54 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  4 - 2
 26/12/53 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 19/12/53 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 0
 28/11/53 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  1 - 0
 21/11/53 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  2 - 1
 14/11/53 A Division vs. Airdrie (A)  2 - 2
 07/11/53 A Division vs. Partick (A)  0 - 1
 31/10/53 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 1
 24/10/53 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 17/10/53 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 2
 10/10/53 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  4 - 1
 26/09/53 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 19/09/53 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 1
 12/09/53 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 0
 05/09/53 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 4
 29/08/53 Group 4 vs. Partick (A)  0 - 4
 26/08/53 Group 4 vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 2
 22/08/53 Group 4 vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 0
 15/08/53 Group 4 vs. Partick (H)  1 - 1
 12/08/53 Group 4 vs. Clyde (A)  4 - 2
 08/08/53 Group 4 vs. Stirling Albion (H)  6 - 1
 02/05/53 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 04/04/53 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  4 - 0
 28/03/53 A Division vs. Partick (A)  3 - 0
 21/03/53 A Division vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 2
 18/03/53 A Division vs. Third Lanark (H)  3 - 0
 14/03/53 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  2 - 1
 07/03/53 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  2 - 0
 28/02/53 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  0 - 0
 21/02/53 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 14/02/53 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 07/02/53 2nd Round vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 31/01/53 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 17/01/53 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 3
 10/01/53 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 2
 03/01/53 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 1
 01/01/53 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  2 - 2
 27/12/52 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  0 - 0
 20/12/52 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  1 - 2
 13/12/52 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 5
 06/12/52 A Division vs. Partick (H)  6 - 0
 29/11/52 A Division vs. Airdrie (H)  0 - 2
 22/11/52 A Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  0 - 0
 15/11/52 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 3
 08/11/52 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  0 - 0
 01/11/52 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  2 - 3
 25/10/52 Final vs. Kilmarnock (N)  2 - 0
 18/10/52 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 1
 11/10/52 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 04/10/52 Semi Final vs. Hibernian (N)  2 - 1
 27/09/52 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 20/09/52 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  3 - 1
 17/09/52 Quarter Final 2nd Leg vs. Stirling Albion (H)  5 - 0
 06/09/52 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 0
 30/08/52 Group 4 vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 3
 27/08/52 Group 4 vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 2
 23/08/52 Group 4 vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 16/08/52 Group 4 vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 2
 13/08/52 Group 4 vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 1
 09/08/52 Group 4 vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 26/04/52 A Division vs. Third Lanark (H)  6 - 0
 19/04/52 Final vs. Motherwell (N)  0 - 4
 12/04/52 A Division vs. Partick (H)  0 - 2
 09/04/52 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 3
 29/03/52 Semi Final vs. Third Lanark (N)  2 - 0
 22/03/52 A Division vs. Airdrie (H)  0 - 1
 15/03/52 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 3
 08/03/52 Quarter Final vs. Aberdeen (H)  4 - 0
 01/03/52 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  3 - 0
 27/02/52 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 1
 23/02/52 3rd Round vs. Berwick (H)  1 - 0
 16/02/52 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 2
 13/02/52 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 09/02/52 2nd Round vs. Wigtown & B'noch (A)  7 - 1
 26/01/52 1st Round vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 0
 19/01/52 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 12/01/52 A Division vs. Morton (A)  0 - 3
 15/12/51 A Division vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 4
 08/12/51 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 4
 01/12/51 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 4
 24/11/51 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 1
 17/11/51 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  0 - 0
 10/11/51 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  1 - 2
 03/11/51 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 27/10/51 Final vs. Rangers (N)  3 - 2
 20/10/51 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 1
 13/10/51 Semi Final vs. Motherwell (N)  5 - 1
 06/10/51 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 4
 29/09/51 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 22/09/51 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 3
 20/09/51 Quarter Final 2nd Leg vs. Falkirk (H)  2 - 1
 15/09/51 Quarter Final 1st Leg vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 0
 08/09/51 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 2
 01/09/51 Group 3 vs. Raith Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 29/08/51 Group 3 vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 5
 18/08/51 Group 3 vs. Raith Rovers (H)  5 - 0
 15/08/51 Group 3 vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 1
 11/08/51 Group 3 vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/51 A Division vs. Partick (A)  1 - 1
 07/04/51 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  2 - 2
 17/03/51 A Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 4
 10/03/51 Quarter Final vs. Raith Rovers (H)  1 - 2
 03/03/51 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 2
 24/02/51 A Division vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 1
 17/02/51 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 0
 10/02/51 2nd Round vs. St Johnstone (A)  3 - 1
 31/01/51 1st Round Replay vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 0
 27/01/51 1st Round vs. Dundee Utd (H)  2 - 2
 20/01/51 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  3 - 1
 06/01/51 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 2
 02/01/51 A Division vs. Morton (H)  2 - 1
 01/01/51 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 1
 30/12/50 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 23/12/50 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 16/12/50 A Division vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 0
 09/12/50 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 1
 02/12/50 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 2
 25/11/50 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  5 - 0
 11/11/50 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 0
 04/11/50 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 28/10/50 A Division vs. Partick (H)  3 - 2
 21/10/50 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 0
 14/10/50 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 2
 07/10/50 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  2 - 0
 23/09/50 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  2 - 0
 16/09/50 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 0
 09/09/50 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  1 - 0
 02/09/50 Group 2 vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 3
 30/08/50 Group 2 vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 1
 19/08/50 Group 2 vs. St Mirren (H)  3 - 1
 16/08/50 Group 2 vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 2
 12/08/50 Group 2 vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 2
 22/04/50 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 6
 08/04/50 A Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 4
 25/03/50 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  1 - 4
 18/03/50 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 11/03/50 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  2 - 4
 04/03/50 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 0
 25/02/50 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 2
 04/02/50 A Division vs. Partick (H)  1 - 0
 28/01/50 1st Round vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 21/01/50 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 2
 14/01/50 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 07/01/50 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  3 - 1
 03/01/50 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 0
 02/01/50 A Division vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 1
 31/12/49 A Division vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 24/12/49 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (H)  4 - 1
 29/10/49 A Division vs. Partick (A)  3 - 2
 22/10/49 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  3 - 0
 15/10/49 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 3
 01/10/49 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  3 - 1
 24/09/49 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  2 - 2
 17/09/49 A Division vs. Queen of South (H)  3 - 0
 10/09/49 A Division vs. Stirling Albion (A)  2 - 2
 03/09/49 Group 3 vs. Partick (A)  2 - 4
 31/08/49 Group 3 vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 1
 27/08/49 Group 3 vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 2
 20/08/49 Group 3 vs. Partick (H)  5 - 2
 17/08/49 Group 3 vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 2
 13/08/49 Group 3 vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 1
 30/04/49 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 4
 27/04/49 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 1
 23/04/49 A Division vs. Partick (H)  4 - 2
 20/04/49 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  3 - 1
 16/04/49 A Division vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 11/04/49 A Division vs. Celtic (H)  3 - 2
 04/04/49 Semi Final Replay vs. Clyde (N)  1 - 2
 02/04/49 A Division vs. Third Lanark (A)  3 - 2
 26/03/49 Semi Final vs. Clyde (N)  2 - 2
 19/03/49 A Division vs. Hibernian (H)  4 - 3
 12/03/49 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 6
 05/03/49 Quarter Final vs. Hearts (A)  4 - 2
 26/02/49 A Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 0
 19/02/49 A Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  5 - 0
 12/02/49 A Division vs. Partick (A)  4 - 4
 08/02/49 2nd Round Replay vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 1
 05/02/49 2nd Round vs. St Mirren (H)  0 - 0
 29/01/49 A Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 3
 22/01/49 1st Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  6 - 1
 15/01/49 A Division vs. Morton (H)  3 - 1
 08/01/49 A Division vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 0
 03/01/49 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  3 - 1
 01/01/49 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  3 - 1
 25/12/48 A Division vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 1
 18/12/48 A Division vs. Third Lanark (H)  1 - 1
 11/12/48 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 0
 04/12/48 A Division vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 2
 27/11/48 A Division vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 0
 20/11/48 Semi Final vs. Rangers (N)  1 - 4
 06/11/48 A Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  6 - 0
 13/03/48 A Division vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 0
 06/03/48 A Division vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 3
 28/02/48 A Division vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 4
 21/02/48 A Division vs. Falkirk (H)  4 - 0
 14/02/48 A Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 25/12/47 A Division vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 20/12/47 A Division vs. Morton (H)  0 - 4
 13/12/47 A Division vs. Partick (H)  2 - 2
 06/12/47 A Division vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 29/11/47 A Division vs. Third Lanark (H)  5 - 2
 22/11/47 A Division vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 0
 06/10/47 A Division vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 1
 04/10/47 A Division vs. Clyde (A)  4 - 1
 27/09/47 A Division vs. Airdrie (H)  6 - 0
 20/09/47 A Division vs. Aberdeen (A)  2 - 3
 13/09/47 Group 3 vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 06/09/47 Group 3 vs. Celtic (H)  4 - 1
 16/08/47 Group 3 vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 03/05/47 B Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  6 - 2
 17/08/46 B Division vs. Airdrie (H)  1 - 1
 10/08/46 B Division vs. East Fife (A)  6 - 2


Biography

There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

August 10th, 1946
East Fife 2 - 6 Dundee

League (B Division)


Timeline