Jock Gilmour Player Profile

Personal

  • Height: 5' 9

Career

  • Position: Full Back
  • Dundee Career Totals:
    370 first team competitive appearances
    14 first team competitive goals


Dundee Career Summary


Competitive Friendlies Other (War)
1923-24 16- - - - -
1924-25 20 1 - - - -
1925-26 11- - - - -
1926-27 18 2 - - - -
1927-28 38 3 - - - -
1928-29 40 4 - - - -
1929-30 43- - - - -
1930-31 33- - - - -
1931-32 34 1 - - - -
1932-33 40 3 - - - -
1933-34 35- - - - -
1934-35 36- - - - -
1935-36 6-1- - -
TOTAL 370 14 1- - -

NOTES:
Other Cups may include: Anglo-Scottish Cup, Challenge Cup, Cup Winners' Cup, Drybrough Cup, International Soccer League, League Cup, Summer Cup, Texaco Cup.


Biography


There is no bio for this player yet.

Debut

September 8th, 1923
Dundee 1 - 0 Third Lanark

League (Division One)


Playing Statistics - First Team Competitive matches (All Seasons)



Competition NPS Win % Draw % Loss %
League 33313- --
Scottish Cup 371- --
Totals: 37014- --

 Recent Starting Appearances (First Team Competitive matches)
 14/09/35 Division One vs. Clyde (H) 4 - 3
 07/09/35 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A) 0 - 2
 31/08/35 Division One vs. Hearts (H) 2 - 5
 24/08/35 Division One vs. Rangers (A) 3 - 4
 17/08/35 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H) 6 - 4

 Recent Goals Scored (First Team Competitive matches)
 11/03/33 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H) 4 - 2
 14/01/33 Division One vs. Clyde (H) 2 - 1
 22/10/32 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A) 1 - 4
 02/09/31 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H) 2 - 2
 23/01/29 1st Round Replay vs. King's Park (A) 5 - 1

 List of First Team Competitive matches played (click to expand)
 14/09/35 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 3
 07/09/35 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 2
 31/08/35 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 5
 24/08/35 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  3 - 4
 17/08/35 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  6 - 4
 10/08/35 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  2 - 2
 27/04/35 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 2
 30/03/35 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 3
 23/03/35 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  0 - 2
 16/03/35 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 1
 09/03/35 Division One vs. Partick (H)  2 - 0
 02/03/35 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  0 - 2
 02/02/35 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 2
 26/01/35 1st Round vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 2
 19/01/35 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  1 - 1
 12/01/35 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  4 - 1
 05/01/35 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 02/01/35 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  1 - 5
 01/01/35 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 3
 29/12/34 Division One vs. Queen of South (H)  5 - 0
 22/12/34 Division One vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 15/12/34 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  2 - 0
 08/12/34 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H)  5 - 2
 01/12/34 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  0 - 2
 24/11/34 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 4
 17/11/34 Division One vs. Partick (A)  4 - 1
 10/11/34 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  5 - 4
 03/11/34 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 0
 27/10/34 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 0
 20/10/34 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  3 - 5
 13/10/34 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  0 - 2
 06/10/34 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 2
 01/10/34 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  0 - 0
 22/09/34 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  2 - 1
 15/09/34 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 4
 12/09/34 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 0
 08/09/34 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  0 - 0
 01/09/34 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/34 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  3 - 2
 22/08/34 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/34 Division One vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 1
 11/08/34 Division One vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 2
 28/04/34 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  1 - 0
 21/04/34 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  2 - 3
 31/03/34 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 1
 24/03/34 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  3 - 0
 17/03/34 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  4 - 0
 10/03/34 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 03/03/34 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  3 - 1
 24/02/34 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  1 - 1
 17/02/34 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 2
 03/02/34 2nd Round vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 2
 27/01/34 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 6
 20/01/34 1st Round vs. King's Park (A)  1 - 0
 13/01/34 Division One vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 3
 06/01/34 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 3
 02/01/34 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 6
 01/01/34 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 1
 30/12/33 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 3
 23/12/33 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  3 - 0
 16/12/33 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 2
 09/12/33 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  3 - 2
 04/11/33 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 3
 28/10/33 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 2
 21/10/33 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 2
 14/10/33 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  0 - 2
 07/10/33 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  2 - 3
 30/09/33 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 23/09/33 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 16/09/33 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 13/09/33 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  3 - 0
 09/09/33 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  3 - 1
 02/09/33 Division One vs. Queen of South (H)  8 - 0
 26/08/33 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 2
 23/08/33 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 1
 19/08/33 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 1
 12/08/33 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 0
 29/04/33 Division One vs. East Stirling (A)  2 - 3
 22/04/33 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  3 - 0
 15/04/33 Division One vs. Partick (H)  1 - 0
 08/04/33 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 6
 29/03/33 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  3 - 0
 25/03/33 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 2
 18/03/33 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 3
 11/03/33 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 2
 25/02/33 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  4 - 6
 18/02/33 3rd Round vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 5
 11/02/33 Division One vs. Morton (H)  2 - 2
 01/02/33 2nd Round vs. Bo'ness (H)  4 - 0
 28/01/33 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 0
 25/01/33 1st Round Replay vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 21/01/33 1st Round vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 14/01/33 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 1
 07/01/33 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 2
 03/01/33 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 2
 31/12/32 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 26/12/32 Division One vs. Third Lanark (A)  1 - 1
 24/12/32 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  2 - 1
 17/12/32 Division One vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 0
 10/12/32 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  2 - 3
 03/12/32 Division One vs. Partick (A)  0 - 4
 26/11/32 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 1
 19/11/32 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 1
 12/11/32 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 2
 05/11/32 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  1 - 6
 29/10/32 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  4 - 2
 22/10/32 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 4
 08/10/32 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 3
 01/10/32 Division One vs. Morton (A)  4 - 1
 24/09/32 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  3 - 0
 17/09/32 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 1
 10/09/32 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  0 - 2
 03/09/32 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 0
 27/08/32 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 0
 24/08/32 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 3
 20/08/32 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 2
 13/08/32 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  1 - 5
 02/04/32 Division One vs. Leith (H)  2 - 2
 26/03/32 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 4
 19/03/32 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  4 - 1
 12/03/32 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 05/03/32 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  1 - 0
 27/02/32 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  2 - 0
 20/02/32 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  0 - 0
 13/02/32 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  2 - 0
 06/02/32 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 30/01/32 2nd Round vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 1
 23/01/32 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 16/01/32 1st Round vs. Morton (H)  4 - 1
 09/01/32 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  0 - 3
 02/01/32 Division One vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 0
 01/01/32 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  0 - 0
 26/12/31 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 4
 19/12/31 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  4 - 2
 12/12/31 Division One vs. Partick (H)  3 - 1
 05/12/31 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 1
 28/11/31 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 6
 21/11/31 Division One vs. Third Lanark (A)  1 - 6
 14/11/31 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  2 - 2
 07/11/31 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  2 - 2
 31/10/31 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 4
 24/10/31 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 3
 17/10/31 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 0
 10/10/31 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 1
 03/10/31 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 5
 28/09/31 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  6 - 3
 02/09/31 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 2
 29/08/31 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  4 - 0
 22/08/31 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  2 - 6
 15/08/31 Division One vs. Morton (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/31 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 4
 25/04/31 Division One vs. Partick (A)  1 - 4
 22/04/31 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  0 - 0
 18/04/31 Division One vs. Leith (A)  1 - 3
 04/04/31 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 2
 21/03/31 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  0 - 1
 18/03/31 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  5 - 2
 09/03/31 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 0
 07/03/31 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 2
 18/02/31 3rd Round Replay vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 2
 14/02/31 3rd Round vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 1
 07/02/31 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 4
 31/01/31 2nd Round vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 24/01/31 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  0 - 1
 17/01/31 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (H)  10 - 1
 10/01/31 Division One vs. Morton (H)  3 - 0
 05/01/31 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  1 - 0
 03/01/31 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 01/01/31 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 6
 27/12/30 Division One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 20/12/30 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 2
 13/12/30 Division One vs. Partick (H)  0 - 0
 06/12/30 Division One vs. Leith (H)  6 - 0
 22/11/30 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  1 - 3
 11/10/30 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 1
 04/10/30 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  3 - 1
 27/09/30 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  3 - 2
 20/09/30 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  4 - 2
 13/09/30 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 2
 06/09/30 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  4 - 2
 30/08/30 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 2
 23/08/30 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 16/08/30 Division One vs. East Fife (A)  2 - 1
 09/08/30 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 1
 23/04/30 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 21/04/30 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 0
 19/04/30 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 1
 05/04/30 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  3 - 0
 29/03/30 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 22/03/30 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  2 - 3
 15/03/30 Division One vs. Morton (H)  3 - 2
 12/03/30 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  3 - 2
 08/03/30 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 05/03/30 4th Round Replay vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 2
 01/03/30 4th Round vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 2
 24/02/30 4th Round Second Replay vs. Airdrie (N)  2 - 1
 22/02/30 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 2
 19/02/30 3rd Round Replay vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 0
 15/02/30 3rd Round vs. Airdrie (H)  0 - 0
 08/02/30 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 2
 01/02/30 2nd Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  4 - 1
 25/01/30 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 3
 18/01/30 1st Round vs. Morton (H)  2 - 0
 11/01/30 Division One vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 0
 04/01/30 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 3
 02/01/30 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 0
 25/12/29 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 0
 21/12/29 Division One vs. Partick (H)  2 - 4
 14/12/29 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  3 - 0
 07/12/29 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 4
 30/11/29 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 2
 23/11/29 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 16/11/29 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 0
 09/11/29 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 2
 02/11/29 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 1
 26/10/29 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  0 - 1
 19/10/29 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  4 - 0
 12/10/29 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  0 - 2
 05/10/29 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 28/09/29 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  2 - 2
 21/09/29 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 14/09/29 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 1
 07/09/29 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  0 - 3
 31/08/29 Division One vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 0
 24/08/29 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 3
 17/08/29 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  0 - 0
 10/08/29 Division One vs. Partick (A)  2 - 0
 29/04/29 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 22/04/29 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 2
 20/04/29 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  1 - 1
 12/04/29 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  3 - 3
 06/04/29 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 0
 30/03/29 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 0
 16/03/29 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 2
 06/03/29 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 1
 23/02/29 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 3
 20/02/29 3rd Round Replay vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 1
 16/02/29 3rd Round vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 1
 09/02/29 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 2
 02/02/29 2nd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  6 - 1
 26/01/29 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  1 - 0
 23/01/29 1st Round Replay vs. King's Park (A)  5 - 1
 19/01/29 1st Round vs. King's Park (H)  1 - 1
 02/01/29 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  3 - 0
 01/01/29 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 2
 29/12/28 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 2
 25/12/28 Division One vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 1
 22/12/28 Division One vs. Partick (H)  0 - 0
 15/12/28 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 2
 08/12/28 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  3 - 0
 01/12/28 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 2
 24/11/28 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 4
 17/11/28 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 1
 10/11/28 Division 1 vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 2
 03/11/28 Division 1 vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 1
 27/10/28 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 3
 20/10/28 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  2 - 2
 13/10/28 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 2
 06/10/28 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  3 - 0
 29/09/28 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  5 - 3
 22/09/28 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  3 - 1
 15/09/28 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  0 - 1
 08/09/28 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 01/09/28 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  1 - 3
 25/08/28 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 3
 18/08/28 Division One vs. Partick (A)  2 - 4
 11/08/28 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  0 - 1
 21/04/28 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 1
 18/04/28 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 07/04/28 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 0
 31/03/28 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  1 - 2
 24/03/28 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  3 - 3
 17/03/28 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 1
 10/03/28 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  4 - 1
 07/03/28 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 2
 25/02/28 Division One vs. Falkirk (A)  1 - 5
 22/02/28 Division One vs. Dunfermline (H)  3 - 2
 18/02/28 3rd Round vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 2
 14/02/28 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 3
 11/02/28 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 0
 08/02/28 2nd Round Replay vs. Dundee Utd (H)  1 - 0
 04/02/28 2nd Round vs. Dundee Utd (A)  3 - 3
 28/01/28 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  2 - 7
 21/01/28 1st Round vs. Stranraer (A)  4 - 2
 14/01/28 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 5
 07/01/28 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 1
 03/01/28 Division One vs. Bo'ness (H)  3 - 2
 02/01/28 Division One vs. Aberdeen (A)  1 - 3
 31/12/27 Division One vs. Partick (A)  2 - 2
 24/12/27 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 19/11/27 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  3 - 1
 12/11/27 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  7 - 0
 05/11/27 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 4
 29/10/27 Division One vs. Dunfermline (A)  1 - 3
 22/10/27 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 0
 15/10/27 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  3 - 2
 08/10/27 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 1
 01/10/27 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 4
 24/09/27 Division One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 1
 17/09/27 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/27 Division One vs. Bo'ness (A)  0 - 2
 03/09/27 Division One vs. Partick (H)  4 - 2
 27/08/27 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  0 - 0
 20/08/27 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 3
 13/08/27 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 1
 30/04/27 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  3 - 0
 23/04/27 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 0
 18/04/27 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 1
 16/04/27 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 2
 09/04/27 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/27 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  1 - 0
 26/03/27 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 2
 19/03/27 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 0
 26/02/27 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 0
 22/02/27 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 2
 16/02/27 Division One vs. Dunfermline (A)  3 - 4
 12/02/27 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 2
 09/02/27 2nd Round Replay vs. Kilmarnock (H)  5 - 1
 08/01/27 Division One vs. Partick (H)  4 - 2
 03/01/27 Division One vs. Dundee Utd (A)  0 - 1
 13/11/26 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 3
 16/10/26 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 2
 09/10/26 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/26 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 03/04/26 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  0 - 1
 27/03/26 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  0 - 2
 27/03/26 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 2
 27/02/26 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 5
 23/02/26 Division One vs. Partick (A)  1 - 0
 16/01/26 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (A)  2 - 5
 04/01/26 Division One vs. Dundee Utd (A)  1 - 0
 17/10/25 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  3 - 2
 10/10/25 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 22/08/25 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 1
 11/04/25 Final vs. Celtic (N)  1 - 2
 04/04/25 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  3 - 0
 28/03/25 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  2 - 0
 24/03/25 Semi Final Replay vs. Hamilton (N)  2 - 0
 21/03/25 Semi Final vs. Hamilton (H)  1 - 1
 14/03/25 Division One vs. Motherwell (H)  1 - 0
 10/03/25 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 07/03/25 4th Round vs. Broxburn Utd (H)  1 - 0
 28/02/25 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 4
 25/02/25 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 0
 21/02/25 3rd Round vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 1
 07/02/25 2nd Round vs. Lochgelly Utd (H)  2 - 1
 31/01/25 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 24/01/25 1st Round vs. Johnstone (H)  5 - 0
 05/01/25 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  3 - 4
 03/01/25 Division One vs. Partick (H)  0 - 2
 01/01/25 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  2 - 0
 27/12/24 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 1
 08/11/24 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 1
 27/09/24 Division One vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 4
 15/03/24 Division One vs. Hamilton (H)  1 - 1
 01/01/24 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  1 - 1
 29/12/23 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  0 - 1
 22/12/23 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  2 - 1
 15/12/23 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 2
 08/12/23 Division One vs. Partick (H)  0 - 0
 01/12/23 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  4 - 2
 24/11/23 Division One vs. Hamilton (A)  0 - 0
 17/11/23 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  0 - 0
 10/11/23 Division One vs. Clydebank (1914) (H)  4 - 1
 03/11/23 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 2
 27/10/23 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  7 - 2
 20/10/23 Division One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 1
 13/10/23 Division One vs. Motherwell (A)  2 - 4
 15/09/23 Division One vs. St Mirren (A)  2 - 2
 08/09/23 Division One vs. Third Lanark (H)  1 - 0

 List of First Team Competitive goals scored (click to expand)
 11/03/33 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 2
 14/01/33 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 1
 22/10/32 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 4
 02/09/31 Division One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 2
 23/01/29 1st Round Replay vs. King's Park (A)  5 - 1
 29/09/28 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  5 - 3
 29/09/28 Division One vs. Hearts (H)  5 - 3
 25/08/28 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  2 - 3
 03/01/28 Division One vs. Bo'ness (H)  3 - 2
 24/12/27 Division One vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 1
 01/10/27 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  1 - 4
 09/04/27 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 3
 26/03/27 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 2
 10/03/25 Division One vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0

  = Starting Appearances (Sub Appearances) | = Goals | NPS = Squad Appearances (as Non-Playing Sub) | GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in


Timeline